| Aston Villa attack and deffence coefficients | ||||||||
| All maches | Last 6 maches | |||||||
| Attack Home | Attack Home | Exelent | ||||||
| Possession average % | 46.8 | Bad | Possession average % | 50.5 | Good | Good | ||
| Scored goals per match | 1.5 | Good | Scored goals per match | 0.8 | Bad | Bad | ||
| Shots average | 12.9 | Bad | Shots average | 15.3 | Good | |||
| On target shots average | 4.5 | Bad | On target shots average | 5.3 | Good | |||
| On target shots average per goal | 3.0 | Exelent | On target shots average per goal | 6.4 | Bad | |||
| Average shots per one on target shot | 2.8 | Exelent | Average shots per one on target shot | 2.9 | Exelent | |||
| %(on target shots average/shots average) | 35.0 | Exelent | %(on target shots average/shots average) | 35.0 | Good | |||
| %(average goals/on target shots average) | 34.0 | Good | %(average goals/on target shots average) | 16.0 | Bad | |||
| Corners average | 4.7 | Bad | Corners average | 5.5 | Good | |||
| Defence Home | Defence Home | |||||||
| Conceded goals per match | 1.5 | Good | Conceded goals per match | 1.5 | Good | |||
| Conceded shots average | 11.8 | Bad | Conceded shots average | 12.2 | Good | |||
| Conceded on target shots average | 4.2 | Good | Conceded on target shots average | 4.3 | Good | |||
| Conceded shots on target per one conceded goal | 2.8 | Bad | Conceded shots on target per one conceded goal | 2.9 | Bad | |||
| Conceded shots average per one conceded on target shot | 2.8 | Good | Conceded shots average per one conceded on target shot | 2.8 | Good | |||
| Made fouls average | 10.0 | Good | Made fouls average | 12.2 | Good | |||
| %(Conceded on target shots average/Conceded off target shots average) | 36.0 | Good | %(Conceded on target shots average/Conceded off target shots average) | 36.0 | Good | |||
| %(Conceded average goals/Conceded on target attempts average) | 36.0 | Good | %(Conceded average goals/Conceded on target attempts average) | 35.0 | Good | |||
| Attack Away | Attack Away | |||||||
| Possession average % | 46.0 | Bad | Possession average % | 44.8 | Good | |||
| Scored goals per match | 1.2 | Good | Scored goals per match | 1.7 | Good | |||
| Shots average | 11.5 | Bad | Shots average | 11.7 | Good | |||
| On target shots average | 4.0 | Good | On target shots average | 5.3 | Exelent | |||
| On target shots average per goal | 3.3 | Good | On target shots average per goal | 3.2 | Exelent | |||
| Average shots per one on target shot | 2.9 | Good | Average shots per one on target shot | 2.2 | Exelent | |||
| %(on target shots average/shots average) | 35.0 | Good | %(on target shots average/shots average) | 46.0 | Exelent | |||
| %(average goals/on target shots average) | 30.0 | Good | %(average goals/on target shots average) | 31.0 | Good | |||
| Corners average | 5.6 | Good | Corners average | 5.5 | Good | |||
| Defence Away | Defence Away | |||||||
| Conceded goals per match | 1.3 | Good | Conceded goals per match | 1.7 | Good | |||
| Conceded shots average | 13.3 | Good | Conceded shots average | 11.5 | Good | |||
| Conceded on target shots average | 4.1 | Good | Conceded on target shots average | 3.8 | Good | |||
| Conceded shots on target per one conceded goal | 3.1 | Bad | Conceded shots on target per one conceded goal | 2.3 | Bad | |||
| Conceded shots average per one conceded on target shot | 3.3 | Good | Conceded shots average per one conceded on target shot | 3.0 | Bad | |||
| Made fouls average | 11.1 | Bad | Made fouls average | 10.0 | Good | |||
| %(Conceded on target shots average/Conceded off target shots average) | 31.0 | Exelent | %(Conceded on target shots average/Conceded off target shots average) | 33.0 | Good | |||
| %(Conceded average goals/Conceded on target attempts average) | 32.0 | Good | %(Conceded average goals/Conceded on target attempts average) | 43.0 | Exelent | |||
| Attack Overall | Attack Overall | |||||||
| Possession average % | 46.4 | Bad | Possession average % | 47.7 | Good | |||
| Scored goals per match | 1.4 | Good | Scored goals per match | 1.3 | Bad | |||
| Shots average | 12.2 | Bad | Shots average | 13.5 | Good | |||
| On target shots average | 4.3 | Good | On target shots average | 5.3 | Exelent | |||
| On target shots average per goal | 3.1 | Exelent | On target shots average per goal | 4.3 | Bad | |||
| Average shots per one on target shot | 2.9 | Good | Average shots per one on target shot | 2.5 | Exelent | |||
| %(on target shots average/shots average) | 35.0 | Good | %(on target shots average/shots average) | 40.0 | Exelent | |||
| %(average goals/on target shots average) | 32.0 | Good | %(average goals/on target shots average) | 23.0 | Bad | |||
| Corners average | 5.2 | Bad | Corners average | 5.5 | Good | |||
| Defence Overall | Defence Overall | |||||||
| Conceded goals per match | 1.4 | Good | Conceded goals per match | 1.6 | Good | |||
| Conceded shots average | 12.6 | Good | Conceded shots average | 11.8 | Good | |||
| Conceded on target shots average | 4.1 | Good | Conceded on target shots average | 4.1 | Good | |||
| Conceded shots on target per one conceded goal | 2.9 | Bad | Conceded shots on target per one conceded goal | 2.6 | Bad | |||
| Conceded shots average per one conceded on target shot | 3.0 | Good | Conceded shots average per one conceded on target shot | 2.9 | Good | |||
| Made fouls average | 10.6 | Good | Made fouls average | 11.1 | Good | |||
| %(Conceded on target shots average/Conceded off target shots average) | 33.0 | Good | %(Conceded on target shots average/Conceded off target shots average) | 35.0 | Good | |||
| %(Conceded average goals/Conceded on target attempts average) | 34.0 | Good | %(Conceded average goals/Conceded on target attempts average) | 39.0 | Exelent | |||